2021 STEAM Teams - St. Joseph School Seattle

2021 STEAM Teams

STEAM Club

1st Grade - STEAM Club

Super Pen Team

Project: Super Pen

Team: Joey S., Eduardo A.

Award: National Honorable Mention

3rd Grade - STEAM Club

PlateWell

Project: PlateWell

Team: William C., Nathan M., Eli S., Conor T.

Award: National Honorable Mention

5th Grade - STEAM Club

4-6 Division VIRUSafe

Project: VIRUSafe

Team: Zane Z., Maurice v.

Award: National Honorable Mention

5th Grade - STEAM Club

4-6 Division Hurricane Preventalater Fuel Maker

Project: Hurricane Preventalater Fuel Maker

Team: Charles L., Aiden S., Mo R.

Award: National Honorable Mention 

5th Grade - STEAM Club

5th Grade - STEAM Club

Project: U.B. - Underwater Breather

Team: Liv T., Claire B., Maddie C., Hailey C.

4th Grade - STEAM Club

SuperBot

Project: Senior-Bot

​Team: Ellen W., Violet B., Kathleen S., Hazel M.

STEAM Exploratory Teams

6th Grade STEAM Exploratory

6th Grade STEAM Exploratory

Project: BEL Deforestation Solution

​Team: Edward B., Luke S., Boden M.

Award: St. Joseph STEAM Exploratory

6th Grade STEAM Exploratory

6th Grade STEAM Exploratory

Project: Intelligent DCP

Team: Katie N., Alice D., Amelie F.

6th Grade STEAM Exploratory

SmartShirt

Project: smart-shirt

Team: Mack A., Miles K.

7 & 8th Grade STEAM Exploratory

Project: IGNIS Drone

​Team: Fiona B., Clemente C., Emmett S.

Award: St. Joseph Exploratory STEAM  for 7 & 8th Grade

7 & 8th Grade STEAM Exploratory

Project: Next Generation Fire Retardant

Team: Harrison T., Luca Z.  Moriah A.

Project: The Diagnostic Band (TDB)

The Diagnostic Band

Team: Henry L., Kara C., Aura  S., Rhys S.

STEAM Resubmission from 2020 Teams

7-9 Division

7-9 Division

Project: SaveMask

​Team: Kyle R., Moriah A., Henry M.

7-9 Division

7-9 Division

Project: Healthguard

Team: Jack W., Henry H., Dane G.

4-6 Division

4-6 Division

Project: The Life Savers

Team: Ava S., Grayson Z., Caroline J., Parker A.

4-6 Division

4-6 Division

Project: Drones Feeding the World

Team: Oliver S., Mario D., Isaac M.

4-6 Division

4-6 Division

Project: (BB) - the “Bio Box”

Team: Edward Y., Dominic S., Jesus B., Billy F.